1. House Sitting
  2. Tokyo

House Sitting, Tokyo

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (JPY)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ToyokoT

1. Toyoko

18.6 km
from
JP¥4,000
/night
New sitter

Loving care from a fellow animal lover & dog/cat owner

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ToyokoT

1. Toyoko

New sitter
Loving care from a fellow animal lover & dog/cat owner18.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
JP¥4,000
/night
AnnaA

2. Anna

18.3 km
from
JP¥3,800
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitting for Dogs, Cats, and Small Pets in Tokyo

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AnnaA

2. Anna

Reliable Pet Sitting for Dogs, Cats, and Small Pets in Tokyo18.3 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Anna did an absolutely incredible job watching my dog at my apartment while I was out of town. Communication was amazing. She sent me photos of my dog and gave me multiple updates. I was able to enjoy my trip knowing Anna was taking great care of my dog! She handled everything my dog could have needed and even went above and beyond. I absolute recommend Anna if you need a kind, diligent, trustworthy dog sitter!!"
DevonD
Review by Devon
from
JP¥3,800
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnnieA

3. Annie

17.6 km
from
JP¥12,000
/night
2 reviews

Dog & Cat Loving Sitter based in Shibuya | 5+ Years in Japan

Usually responds within one day
AnnieA

3. Annie

Dog & Cat Loving Sitter based in Shibuya | 5+ Years in Japan17.6 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Annie was a wonderful Dogsitter for us and our two small, elderly dogs. They were well cared for and Annie dutifully texted us updates after every walk. I was so appreciative when Annie called me to make sure they got their correct medicines when I had forgotten to leave them out. She left our house clean and orderly. We are so grateful for Annie's help!"
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
JP¥12,000
/night
MayuM

4. Mayu

19.6 km
from
JP¥12,000
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog & Cat Caregiver – Walks, Visits & Overnight Stays

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MayuM

4. Mayu

Dog & Cat Caregiver – Walks, Visits & Overnight Stays19.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
JP¥12,000
/night
YuriY

5. Yuri

14.1 km
from
JP¥10,000
/night
25 reviews
8
recurring guests

Calm Human, Happy Pets

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
YuriY

5. Yuri

Calm Human, Happy Pets 14.1 km
(25 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
JP¥10,000
/night
MohitM

6. Mohit

15.3 km
from
JP¥4,000
/night

Can I Pet Your Dog?

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MohitM

6. Mohit

Can I Pet Your Dog?15.3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
JP¥4,000
/night
SaikishoreS

7. Saikishore

18.7 km
from
JP¥5,000
/night

Your dog’s best friend! Walks & treats, full of happiness!

Usually responds within one day
SaikishoreS

7. Saikishore

Your dog’s best friend! Walks & treats, full of happiness!18.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
JP¥5,000
/night
NataliaN

8. Natalia

19 km
from
JP¥12,000
/night

Experienced dog walker and bilingual petsitter in Tokyo/Japa

Usually responds within one day
NataliaN

8. Natalia

Experienced dog walker and bilingual petsitter in Tokyo/Japa19 km
Usually responds within one day
from
JP¥12,000
/night
LiaL

9. Lia

6.2 km
from
JP¥3,500
/night

Hi there! I'm Lia, your go-to pet lover 🐾

Lives with 2 cats
LiaL

9. Lia

Hi there! I'm Lia, your go-to pet lover 🐾 6.2 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
JP¥3,500
/night
StephanieS

10. Stephanie

0.2 km
from
JP¥4,000
/night

Playtime, Walks & Cuddles! Your Pets Are in Good Hands!

StephanieS

10. Stephanie

Playtime, Walks & Cuddles! Your Pets Are in Good Hands!0.2 km
from
JP¥4,000
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Tokyo home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Tokyo.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Tokyo home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Tokyo on Pawshake. Over 40 pet owners in Tokyo have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express